Posts

Showing posts from May, 2008

Eye On Malaysia @ Titiwangsa

Image
This morning i went to hiking with Johnny, ChinWoo and Aaron @ Melawati...Super syok rock climbing experience + Super nice Sunrise....


I'm sure that i will go again...

Yea..So last 2 weeks i went to Eye On Malaysia with WengChye, PuiLim, SiewWeng and YuetLeng to take some photos and walk around because i haven't visit that place at night yet...


Emm...Reflection on the lake...


YuetLeng and me...


SiewWeng, PuiLim & YuetLeng...

Here come YuetLeng's photos of that night :D







Then SiewWeng's turn to pose :D




Haha...To take this photo for SiewWeng...Had to "NG" for 4-5 times then only success...Because i used slow shutter and she cannot move at all :P


Haha...Post one photo of PuiLim enough lah...lol lol lol


Haha...Don't angry loh...I also post one photo of mine only...Kekekke...


Haha...Took so many photos of Eye On Malaysia...Let's change the background view...


KLCC as the background also nice...


A group photo before we left...

Then we joined Johnny and ChinWoo to yumch…

Lata Kinjang Waterfall @ Tapah (Part 2 - Final)

Image
Yeah...Let's continue for the part 2 of my visit to Lata Kinjang waterfall...


It's me...


WengChye & me...


PuiLim...


Me...Again....lol


PuiLim again...Hahahaaa...


Then i saw this when we were leaving...Rubber?


And this...Cows....Walking along the road while we were heading to Tapah....Muuuuuu

Then we reach Kuala Lumpur at around 6pm...The End...hahahaaa.....

So, any plan for your weekend?Enjoy~~~

Lata Kinjang Waterfall @ Tapah (Part 1)

Image
So after lunch at PuiLim's house, we departed at around 1pm to go back to Kuala Lumpur...But before that we decided to go to Lata Kinjang...

So we drove all the way from Tg Tualang towards Tapah and then Lata Kinjang...


After parking, you will be able to see some stalls like this selling food...



And of course, T-Shirts also selling there...


Then u will see this when you are near to the entrance...


Yeah, we were almost there...


Tried to shoot with slower shutter....


Then when we were walking to higher place...I saw this...BBQ chicken!Look nice but please throw the rubbish properly after that...


Wah...So nice...The water super cool...But we were in rush so no choice la, next time luu...

More photos of us at Part II :D

Tg Tualang @ Perak (Final Part)

Image
Yeah...So after walking and taking photo around at Teluk Batik which is near to Lumut, then we sent SiewWeng back to Sitiawan and then we rush back to Tg Tualang to have dinner with PuiLim's family...

According to PuiLim, her hometown is popular with prawn...Some people call it "Big Head Prawn"...Don't know correct or not...lol

There are few Chinese restaurants selling seafood especially prawn in Tg Tualang...So we went to this restaurant named Luen Fong to have dinner...


Restaurant Luen Fong...Located at Tg Tualang town...


Yeah...Prawns...Althought i'm not a big fan of prawn but i ate many that night :D


Then PuiLim's dad ordered 2 bigger prawns especially for WengChye and me...


But the prawns that they served that night were not big enough because it was Mother's day and they finished selling all the big prawns already...Sigh...(Blur pic due to shaky hand because too hungry already lol)


Wah, PuiLim can eat so many dishes....Wuahaha....

So after rested for 30 min…

Teluk Batik @ Lumut(Part 2)

Image
Let's continue for part 2 of Teluk Batik....


Wah...Why sunset at that side one...Too bad :(


WengChye and me shoot on PuiLim's sunglass....lol


PuiLim posed on the beach...


Then WengChye too excited and he jumped so HIGH....Hahaha...


I know lah i know lah...Your footprints lah... :P


Then WengChye asked a Malay girl to take this group photo for us...


I like this photo...Although the footprints look a little bit cacat...


Then i took the last photo of the beach...

Then we had to rush back to Tg Tualang to have dinner with PuiLim's family...Hahaa....The well-known Tg Tualang's prawn...Here we come....

Teluk Batik @ Lumut(Part 1)

Image
Yeah...After fighting with monkey then we went to visit the Teluk Batik beach situated near to Lumut, Perak...

Emm...The place was quite crowded most probably because it was weekend...We reached there at about 6pm something...There are ample of parking bays available but all were occupied but luckily we able to get one...Haha...


The place was renovated and you will be able to see some new structures like this...


And also this - Muzium Siput but when the time we reached there the muzium closed already...Haih...


Then we walked around and took some photos...This is SiewWeng and PuiLim...


This is me...Thank you PuiLim for helping me to take this photo :P


There is one light tower mini light house located at the beach...Then i walked into it and look around...Inside was quite smelly then i ran out faster(cough cough)....Yucks...Hahahaa...


SiewWeng and PuiLim's footprints...


My sandy slipper...Ahahaa....Can i bring this into the car later? :P

Okiez part 1 end here...More photos of Teluk Batik tom…