Monday, June 30, 2008

Nikon Academy Photography Talks & Cocorich Fashion Show @ Sunway Pyramid (Part 3 - Final)

Here comes the finale of the Cocorich Fashion Show at Sunway Pyramid...I think i better finish this fashion show because after looking all the models for few days, u guys sure feel bored already....lol

So after they finished the show on the stage, i thought that's all for the show...But surprisingly they all came down and start posing all around the fair...So i don't care also lah, run here run there to shoot them :D

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
One of the photographer who busy shooting around :P

Ok that's all for the Cocorich Fashion Show...Hope you guys enjoy~~

Sunday, June 29, 2008

Nikon Academy Photography Talks & Cocorich Fashion Show @ Sunway Pyramid (Part 2)

Yeah continue for part 2...More photos of the Cocorich Fashion Show on the stage...Enjoy the photos...

Photobucket
My favourite models of the show...One pretty & elegant...Another one cute & sweet :D

Photobucket
Pretty and elegant...Do you agree?

Photobucket
Why i said she is cute?Come back for the prove... :P

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
The models of the night...

Then they went down to the stage to let us snap their pose...Until we felt satisfy lol...

More photos tomorrow~~Good night!

Friday, June 27, 2008

Nikon Academy Photography Talks & Cocorich Fashion Show @ Sunway Pyramid (Part 1)

After we had our lunch at Old Town Kopitiam, we went to the Sunway Lagoon's Surf Beach entrance...

While we were on the way to the entrance...We saw this...

Photobucket
OMG!!!Super super many people...Really is "People Mountain People Sea" -_-"

So we continued to walk to the entrance then we saw this...

Photobucket
Lamborghini...Vrooooom.....Hahaa, must give face shoot shoot loo...LoL

Photobucket
Shoot one more then we continued to walk to the entrance...

Photobucket
Alamak, so many people...How to go in?

After waiting for around 30 mins - 45 mins...There were so many people came up and they said the event's organiser had closed the entrance and they didn't allow people to go in anymore...Sigh, so no choice luu...We decided to walk back to Sunway Pyramid to walk walk :P

Photobucket
Then we accidentally saw this...Fotokem Digital Fair and Cocorich Fashion Show + Nikon Photography Talks & Tips...Hahaa...Syoknya!!!

So WengChye and me get ready for our camera and shoot shoot shoot...Some photos taken by me while they were having fashion show on the stage...Fashion by Cocorich...

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

More photos tomorrow...Tomorrow is Saturday, so where will you go to enjoy your weekend?

Thursday, June 26, 2008

Old Town Cafe @ Sunway Pyramid

Last 3 weeks i went to Sunway with YuetLeng and WengChye to attend the Roxy Summer Splash...Before we go to the surf beach entrance...We went to have lunch at Old Town Cafe in Sunway Pyramid first...

Photobucket
Wah...Crowded...Full house....

While waiting for our food to be served...We took some photos of us...

Photobucket
It's YuetLeng...

Photobucket
Haha...me...

Photobucket
And WengChye with YuetLeng's sunglass....LoL

Photobucket
YuetLeng's drinks...Ice honey lemon...Nice drinks...

Photobucket
I had Nasi Lemak...The sambal and ikan bilis was too salty -_-"

Photobucket
Then YuetLeng ordered Tom Yam mee hoon...

After that we looked for the entrance for the Roxy Summer Splash...When we were there, OH MY GOD...

To be continued...

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

Wong Kok Char Chan Teng @ Pavilion (Part 2 - Final)

Let's continue for the part 2 of our dinner at Wong Kok char chan Teng, Pavilion...

After discussing for 10 minutes and another 10 minutes and another 10 minutes, WengChye, PUiLim and me decided to have chicken steaks while YuetLeng ordered an ice cream toast and a herbal jelly dessert...

Photobucket
The garlic bread and a small cup of jelly...Comes with our steaks set...

Photobucket
Borsch soup...Also comes with our steaks set...

Photobucket
Traffic light drinks(Watermelon,Orange & Apple juice)...Again, also comes with our steaks set...Hahahaa....

Photobucket
This is my chicken chop...Emm, the taste normal...No surprise...

Photobucket
YuetLeng ordered this - ice cream toast...

Photobucket
And this is YuetLeng's dessert...Herbal jelly with fungus...

Photobucket
Haha...I didn't bring tripod, so i placed my camera on the opposite table to take this before we start eating...

The taste of the food of Wong Kok Char Chan Teng is quite normal but their drinks is quite large in size...And the environment is actually quite relax to have a cup of drinks with a group of friends...So, if you have no idea of where to go after shopping for whole day in the Bukit Bintang area, maybe you can consider this place for a drinks or dinner...

Wong Kok Char Chan Teng @ Pavilion (Part 1)

Last few weeks i went to Wong Kok Char Chan Teng which is located in Pavilion with YuetLeng, WengChye and PuiLim to have dinner...

I love this restaurant very much ever since the first time i visit to this place with my colleagues...

This restaurant's interior is very nice because of the good lighting, decoration and most importantly you can have very nice KLCC view from the restaurant!

Photobucket
While they were busy discussing what to order...

Photobucket
I took some photos...

Photobucket
Another photo of the char chan teng's interior...

Photobucket
Then I asked YuetLeng to pose...Hehee...

Photobucket
Then she asked me to pose :P

Photobucket
PuiLim then start making noise because she also want me to take a photo for her...lol

Photobucket
WengChye's turn...Hahaa...

Photobucket
YuetLeng said she want to take photo with KLCC too~~

3 of them also have photo with KLCC but i don't have =(

Photobucket
PuiLim said : The part 1 end here and come back for more photo of our food...Hehehee....
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...