Posts

Showing posts from December, 2008

Yee Chian Wedding Dinner @ Parit Buntar

Image
Happy New Year 2009 to all of you!!!Where will you go to celebrate tonight?Hehe...Enjoy yourself and do take care of your safety ya~~~

Let's continue for the last part of Yee Chian's wedding...

After we slept for around 3-4 hours, then we woke up and prepared ourselves for the wedding dinner...

Some shots from the wedding dinner...























The wedding dinner ended at around 10pm, then YuetLeng and me went back to KL directly...After around 3 hours + of driving, we reached KL safely...Hehee...

Yee Chian Wedding @ Parit Buntar

Image
Let's continue for Yee Chian's Wedding again haha...After we settled everything at her place, we then went to a Chinese Temple which is located at Parit Buntar for praying...


The lovely couple...


Praying was in the progress...Hahaa...


After that we went to the bridegroom's home...


Then before they start for the tea ceremony, they had to pray 1st...


The couple and the bridegroom's parents...


A necklace for the bride...


"Angpao" for the baby...


Then i took a group photo for the family...

Finally, everything for the morning session has finished, so we went back to the couple's new house to rest...


A photo of SweeLing with the couple before she left...

Ok YeeChian's wedding dinner tomorrow...

International Xtreme Autoshow @ Stadium Putra Bukit Jalil

Image
I just came back from the Xtreme Autoshow which is located at Stadium Putra Bukit Jalil from 26th to 28th December 2008...They are 2 parts - Outdoor which is free and Indoor which have to pay RM28 for adult and RM8 for children...

We reached there at around 2pm and there were not many cars and models at outdoor area, so after we walked around for half an hour, then we decided to purchase the ticket and enter the indoor area...

Below are some photos taken by today, just a short update...Details of this event will be posted after some pending posts...Hehee...Hope you enjoy~~~


The entrance ticket...No Re-entry is allowed -_-" So make sure you eat and drink full full then only enter,lol =P


You can see many of these modified extremely cars in the exhibition...
Random shot...


And monster like this...LoL =P

Then of course got many models to shoot...Very friendly and professional models...











Okiez more photos after my pending posts...Hope you enjoy your holidays ya~~~

Yee Chian Wedding @ Kuala Kurau (Part 3 - Final)

Image
Ho Ho Ho~~~Merry Christmas to everybody~~~Had a wonderful Christmas everybody?Got any nice presents for your Christmas?

On the Christmas Eve, me and my colleagues went to Pavilion to have X'mas Lunch at T.G.I. Friday's...


Hehe, one of the photo taken during the lunch...


Then we went back to office to have gifts exchange session...These were what i got...Thanks to all of my lovely colleagues for all these lovely presents =)


Then a photo of YuetLeng and me and Midvalley...


On Christmas day i went to Palace of The Golden Horses to have buffet lunch with some of my ex-colleagues...This was take from the outside of the restaurant...


Then at night i went to Plaza LowYat for Karaoke session with my ex-classmates...Hehee...2 buffets in a day, super full =P


And lastly i wish to greet you all Merry Christmas again...

End of the summary of my Christmas celebrations, more details come soon =)

Ok let's continue for YeeChean's wedding...






The couple were praying so that their marriage life is …

Yee Chian Wedding @ Kuala Kurau (Part 2)

Image
Jingle bells, Jingle bells, Jingle all the way...HoHoHo~~~Christmas eve today, i'm in holiday mood already...Hahaaa...Company's management allowed us to go home earlier, and there is a gift exchange session later...Happy~~~

Okk let's continue for YeeChian's wedding...Here come the bridegroom...


So YeeChian's brother open the car door for the bridegroom...

So after the bridegroom and his "HengDai" finished eating...Some games were ready by the "JiMuis" for them...

But it was easy games only, hahaa....


The bridegroom was eating banana...


Drink milk...


The "JiMuis" were blocking the path to the bride's room...


The beautiful flowers...


The "HengDai" couldn't wait anymore...So they push to enter the bride's room...Hahaha...


The last challenge...Speak "I Love You" to the bride with different language...


YeeChian smile happily...


Finally the bridegroom finished all the games and the reward was the pretty bride...Hahaa...


A …