Tuesday, July 29, 2008

WenBiau Reunion @ Look Out Point (Part 3 - Final)

Yeah, so after we took some photos at the walkway from Starhill to JW Marriott Hotel, then we drove to Look Out Point which is located at Hulu Langat...

I've been to this place for 3-4 times already and this place is very nice because of the beautiful Kuala Lumpur night view and very breezy...But this place is very hard to get a single parking...

Photobucket
When we get out from the car, camera was ready to shoot...Haha, nice view huh...?

Photobucket
Then we went down to Gasoline to have our dinner...

Photobucket
This is YuetLeng waiting for the food to be served...

Photobucket
And this is me...Also waiting for the food...Super hungry hahaa...

Photobucket
As usual, i ordered Honey Jasmine tea...Hehee...

Photobucket
And this was WenBiau's drinks...Sour soup?

Photobucket
This is the noodle that was ordered by YuetLeng, taste normal only...

Photobucket
And this was what i had, forgot what rice already...Hahaa.....Taste normal also =P

Photobucket
This is KokSeng, WenBiau & ShiShi...

Photobucket
This was Shishi placing her camera on the car to take group photo :D

Then while we were walking to the tower to take some photos of KL night view, i helped YuetLeng to take this...

Photobucket
Super hard to take photo at night...So many blur blur photos...

Photobucket
This was what i able to take...Donny said :"KL Tower become KLCC, KLCC become 2 KLCC.." lol lol lol

Then we went back to home after that....And good bye to WenBiau and ShiShi...See you guys next time...Hahaa...

4 comments:

William K said...

btw can i have the KL Night View picture in the original size? Thanks.

"秋"天的"诗" said...

wow~~ cool~~~
the night view very nice ...
^-^
mine 1 all dark. =.=

Kelly Choo said...

nice night view shot!!!!

GoDBleSz said...

(william k)Sure,no problem.But the pic look blurry,haha =P

("秋"天的"诗")Haha,not that nice,really need tripod to shoot it.

(kelly choo)Thank you!The view was nice but not my shot,lol :D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...