Tuesday, May 20, 2008

Tg Tualang @ Perak (Part 2)

Hmmm...What we ate after the curry noodle and what is so suitable to eat under the super hot sun?

Photobucket
This is the place...A stall selling icy cool fruits juice, drinks and fruits...Fast fast sit down and order...Very hot leh...

Photobucket
WengChye ordered this..."Lin Ji Kang"...Hahaa....Look nice wor...

Photobucket
PuiLim ordered this...Ice Lime Juice with Jelly...But they have a special name for this in cantonese...Pronounce this way - "Man Tao Long Gat Zai"....Hahaha...Weng Chye and me also cannot understand why they called so...

Photobucket
I don't know what to order...So i tried this...ABC...Ice Kacang...

Photobucket
Then PuiLim ordered one fruit rojak for us to try....Taste quite nice....

Photobucket
Hahaa...Then we camwhore while we were enjoying the ice....

According to PuiLim this stall is quite popular in the town because of their tasty and cheap price...Next time if i visit there again i wanna eat eat eat again...Hahaa...

After that, we went back to PuiLim house to rest a while and then we planned to go to Setiawan to look for SiewWeng...Where will we go next?

1 comment:

雨翎 said...

ice-kacang.... u make me feel hungry now....
i want to eat ice-kacang!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...